This service, software, and website (“Wonder Healthcare”) is owned by Wonder Healthcare LLC, an Illinois limited liability company (“WHC”), the owner and operator of www.wonder4health.com (the “RPM – Wonder Moms Site”) understands how important the privacy of personal information is to our users. At “Wonder Moms”, we want to make your experience satisfying and safe. This statement governs information you provide to us or we learn from your use of this website and our software programs. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. The term “you” or “your” generally refers to the individual reading this policy and/or using Wonder Moms Services.  By downloading, accessing, or using Wonder Moms Services, or providing information to us in connection with the Application, you expressly and unequivocally indicate your acceptance of “Wonder Moms’ Privacy Policy.

What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy is part of Wonder Moms Terms of Use (which can be accessed here) and covers the treatment of user information when you access Wonder Moms Services.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices, policies, or procedures employed by third parties and/or entities that Wonder Moms does not own, manage or control, or to individuals and others whom Wonder Health Care does not employ, contract, manage, or control. 

Personal Information and Purpose.  At the time of registration, Wonder Moms (Wonder Health Care)  collects the following information from its users:

  1. User information, including name, date of birth, phone number, and email address.
  2. User’s Doctor Information, including name, phone number, and email address.
  3. Wonder Moms may, at the option of its users, collect user information.
  4. Wonder Moms may, at the option of its users, collect an email address, which is used only for automated support purposes. Email will be stored in an encrypted form on servers hosting the Wonder Health Care Software.
  5. Information collected may be used to administer your account, respond to your inquiries and send you administrative communications, obtain your feedback on our sites and offerings, statistically analyze user behavior and activity, conduct research and measurement activities, send you personalized emails or secure electronic messages pertaining to your health interests, including news, announcements, and reminders.

Wonder Health Care does not sell or share any information of any kind with any third party, nor does Wonder Health Care use any information for advertisements unrelated to the marketing and promotion of Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Services.

Newsletters & Emails to You: At registration and at various times as you use the Wonder Moms / Wonder Health Care  Web Sites, you will be given the option of providing us with Personal Information in order to receive recurring informational/promotional newsletters – such as a newsletter relating to a specific health condition – via email from Wonder Mom/Wonder Health Cares and/or directly from third parties.

When you sign up for our email newsletters on the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Web Sites or at any time, you can choose to opt out of receiving additional promotional newsletters from Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care or our Sponsors.

You can unsubscribe from a newsletter by:

  • Following the directions included at the bottom of the newsletter.
  • Logging in to the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Web Sites and unchecking the newsletters you no longer wish to receive.

Market Research: From time to time, Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care may conduct online research surveys through email invitations, pop-up surveys and online focus groups. When participating in a survey, we may ask you to enter Personal Information. The Personal Information you submit in a survey may be used by Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care for research and measurement purposes, as described below, including to measure the effectiveness of content, advertising or programs. When our market research surveys collect Personal Information, we will not knowingly accept participants who are under the age of 16. Market research surveys conducted by or on behalf of Wonder Moms/Wonder health care will contain a link to this Privacy Policy.

Cookies Information: Our website might use a feature of your browser to place a “cookie” on your computer.  Cookies are small packets of information that our website’s computer stores on your hard drive. We can then read the cookies whenever you visit us. With the most common browsers you have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set or to reject all cookies. If you choose to reject cookies you may not be able to use all of Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care’ available features and services.

Log File Information: When you use the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care’ Services, our servers may automatically record certain information that your web browser or mobile device transmits. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser language, referring / exit pages and URLs, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request, one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or mobile device. When you use the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Service, our servers log certain general information that our application sends whenever a message is sent or received, including date and time stamps.

Personal Information Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Does Not Collect

Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care does not collect any personal information other than what is described above under the Personal Information section above. Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Services will associate whatever username you choose with your account.  This username need not be personally identifiable in any way.

The contents of messages that have been delivered by the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Service are not copied, maintained, kept, or archived by Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care in the normal course of its business. Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Services may use the user’s phone data service or wireless internet connection. The content residing in the user’s devices can be deleted only by the user of those devices. The user also has the option of passcode protecting their messages for additional security.  Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care relies on standard available features or applications on each user’s device and will not be responsible for any behavior or interference caused by these features or applications that is beyond the reasonable control of Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care services.

When Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Discloses Information

As set forth above, we do not collect, sell or share your Personally Identifiable Information.  We may collect and release Personally Identifiable Information and/or non-personally-identifiable information only if required to do so by law, or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with state and federal laws (such as U.S. Copyright Law), international law or respond to a court order, subpoena, or search warrant or equivalent, or where in our reasonable belief, an individual’s physical safety may be at risk or threatened.

Third-party Advertisers, Links to Other Sites

Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care is currently third-party advertisement free. We have no intention to introduce advertisements into the application, with the exception of Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care related promotional material.

Our Commitment To Data Security

Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your username and password. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care.??  As a result, you transmit and receive messages solely at your own risk. Using unsecured internet connections or other unprotected networks to submit messages through the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Service is never recommended. Once we receive your transmission of information, Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care learns of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps to prevent further unprotected dissemination of messages. may post a notice on the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Site or through the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Service if a security breach occurs.  Please note, however, that any message and content submitted through the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Services cannot and are not confidential.  For these reasons, we strongly recommend that you do not transmit personal or sensitive information through the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Services. 

Our Commitment To Children’s’ Privacy

Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care will not collect personally identifiable information from children under 16 without prior and direct parental consent pursuant to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).  In fact, those under the age of 16 are expressly prohibited from using our Service.  In the event that any third party attempts to transmit or submit personally identifiable information of children under 16 under COPPA to Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care, the information will be immediately “dumped” by Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care, if possible, and/or Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care will terminate the offending user’s account and report such usage to the appropriate regulatory bodies. 

Special Note to International Users

This website is hosted in the United States. If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law.  Please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your personal data you consent to:

  • the use of your personal data for the uses identified above in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and
  • the transfer of your personal data to the United States as indicated above.

In the Event of Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy

In the event that Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care is acquired by or merged with a third party entity, we reserve the right to transfer or assign the information we have collected from our users as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control. In the (hopefully) unlikely event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors’ rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used.

Changes and updates to this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Policy may be revised periodically and this will be reflected by the “effective date” below. Please revisit this page to stay aware of any changes. Your continued use of the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Website and Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care Service constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any amendments.

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS

Questions or comments about our Terms of Conditions and Use, Privacy Policy, or other aspects of the Wonder Moms/Wonder Health Care website can be emailed to support@wonder4health.com or sent by US Mail to:

Wonder Healthcare LLC
50 South Main Street, Suite 200
Naperville, IL – 60540

*Updated on October, 16th, 2020